This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

1 STRING GIFT FROM NICE & NAUGHTY FOR YOUR PURCHASES OVER 7000 TL!

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Information on Protection of Personal Data;

As CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, we attach great importance to the processing and protection of your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law"). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, about your rights arising from the Law.

1. Methods for collecting personal data
As CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, as a data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; You can take advantage of the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns with your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION MARKETING INDUSTRY TRADE LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, determining and implementing commercial and business strategies. We collect it by verbal, written or electronic methods through social media channels, mobile applications and similar means.

2. Processing of personal data and processing purposes
As CHATO TEKSTİL MODA ÜRETİM PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, as a data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and / or all kinds of channels including but not limited to these; Your personal and / or private personal data that we obtain with your consent can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically controlled, re-classified, for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. It can be maintained, if legal or actual requirements depending on the service CHATOU TEXTILE FASHION PRODUCTION MARKETING INDUSTRY aND TRADE company is working with private-legal person with or legally liable and where the public institutions and / or associated with a resident in Turkey or abroad 3 . person can be shared / transferred with real persons / legal entities, can be transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.
CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ customers can benefit from the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns in case of your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards, determine CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION MARKETING AND BUSINESS STRATEGY We hereby inform you that we may process your personal data for purposes such as the implementation of the data and in any case in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and the relevant legislation.

3. Transfer of Personal Data
CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION MARKETING INDUSTRY TRADE LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, only collects your personal data; Conducting Company activities, establishing business relations between data owners and our customers and / or conducting meetings for this purpose, based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, provided that adequate measures are taken, within the country and abroad, provided that necessary security measures are taken, In order to offer opportunities and possibilities and to increase the service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers, suppliers, audit companies with whom we have an agreement and serve as a requirement of our activities, or public institutions or organizations authorized to request this data as required by a legal obligation, will be able to share this data with, but not limited to, other relevant authorities.

4. Rights of Personal Data Owner Stipulated in Article 11 of the KVK Law ("Law")
CHATO TEKSTIL FASHION PRODUCTION MARKETING INDUSTRY TRADE LIMITED COMPANY will respond to the following requests of the relevant persons:
a) Learning whether CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ processes personal data regarding them and which personal data it processes,
b) Obtaining information regarding the purposes of the processing activity,
c) To know the third parties to whom CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ transfers personal data domestically or abroad,
d) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately,
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,
f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; to request the transactions made to be notified to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
h) Your personal data get copy of rer.

You can contact us about your comments and questions.
Title: CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ
Address: ÖMERLİ MAH. KASABA SİTESİ. KAMELYA CAD. NO 41 CEKMEKOY / ISTANBUL
Mail: info@fifthsenselingerie.com


Privacy and Security
CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ Online Shop requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers. CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ This information collected on the servers of the Online Shop, periodical campaign studies, custom promotion activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" studies for not sending unsolicited e-mails are only used by CHATO TEKSTİL MODA ÜRETİM PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ. It is used within the shop. CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ Online Shop certainly does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties, does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any non-operating reason without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise.

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the current mandatory legislation.

All information entered by the customer into the system can only be accessed by the customer and this information can only be changed by the customer. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. The credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of CHATO TEKSTİL FASHION PRODUCTION PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ Online Shop or the companies that serve it, in order to keep the security of our valued customers shopping on the site at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are realized between the bank and your computer via the Online Shop interface of CHATO TEKSTİL MODA ÜRETİM PAZARLAMA SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ.


Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information stored on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to adjust to your interests and needs. Websites are able to read and write these cookie files so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and offer you a more suitable website.

Cookies also help speed up your future actions on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

CHATO TEXTILE FASHION PRODUCTION MARKETING INDUSTRY TRADE LIMITED COMPANY
Address: ÖMERLİ MAH. KASABA SİTESİ. KAMELYA CAD. NO 41 CEKMEKOY / ISTANBUL
Mail: info@fifthsenselingerie.com

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your Cart is Empty